|
|
|
2014-Present Dustin J. - Cubmaster
|
|
2016 |
National Summertime Pack Award |
|
2015 |
Journey to Excellence Gold Award |
|
2015 |
National Summertime Pack Award |
|
2015 |
100% Trained Unit Award - 1st Quarter |
|
2014 |
Journey to Excellence Gold Award |
|
2014 |
22nd BSA/SAJ Friendship Jamborette at Torii Beach |
|
2014 |
100% Trained Unit Award - 4th Quarter |
|
|
|
2013-2014 Tony B. - Cubmaster
|
|
2014 |
National Summertime Pack Award |
|
2013
|
Journey to Excellence Gold Award
|
|
2013 Kim R. - Cubmaster / Corey B. Cubmaster
|
|
2013
|
National Summertime Pack Award
|
|
2011-2013 James C. - Cubmaster
|
|
2012
|
Journey to Excellence Gold Award
|
|
2012
|
National Summertime Pack Award
|
|
2012
|
21st SAJ/BSA Friendship Jamborette
|
|
2011
|
Journey to Excellence Gold Award
|
|
2011
|
National Summertime Pack Award
|
|
2010-2011 Steven M. - Cubmaster
|
|
2010
|
Centennial Quality Unit Award
|
|
2010
|
20th BSA/SAJ Centennial Friendship Jamborette
|
|
2008-2010 Bryon R. - Cubmaster
|
|
2010
|
National Summertime Pack Award
|
|
2009
|
Centennial Quality Unit Award
|
|
2008
|
Centennial Quality Unit Award
|
|
2007 Juan R. - Cubmaster
|
|
2007
|
Centennial Quality Unit Award - 100% Boy’s Life
|
|
2007
|
Friends of Scouting
|
|
2003 - 2006 Brian J. - Cubmaster
|
|
2006
|
Quality Unit Award - 100 % Boys Life
|
|
2006
|
Far East Quality Unit
|
|
2005
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
2005
|
17th Japan-US Friendship Jamborette
|
|
2004
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
2004
|
National Summertime Pack Award
|
|
2003
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
|
|
2001
|
15th US-Japan Frienship Jamborette
|
|
2000
|
100% Boy’s Life Unit
|
|
1999
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
1999
|
National Summertime Pack Award
|
|
1999
|
100% Boy’s Life Unit
|
|
1999
|
14th BSA_BSN Jamborette
|
|
1997
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
1997
|
13th BSN-BSA Frienship Jamborette
|
|
1996
|
National Summertime Pack Award
|
|
1995
|
100% Boy’s Life Unit
|
|
1993
|
100% Boy’s Life Unit
|
|
1993
|
11th Japan-US Friendship Jamborette
|
|
1993
|
Cub Scout Day Camp - Indian Lore
|
|
1993
|
Great Okinawa District Webelos Camp
|
|
1992
|
100% Boy’s Life Unit
|
|
1992
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
1992
|
National Summertime Pack Award
|
|
1992
|
Best Advancement - January
|
|
1992
|
Best Advancement - March
|
|
1992
|
Cub Scout Day Camp - Summertime Olympics
|
|
1991
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
1991
|
Scout Show Award of Honor and Merit
|
|
1991
|
Cub Scout Day Camp - Folklore Adventures
|
|
1990
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
1990
|
Cub Scout Day Camp - Frontier Adventures
|
|
1989
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
1989
|
9th BSA-BSN Friendship Jamborette
|
|
1989
|
Cub Scout Day Camp - Circus Time
|
|
1988
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
1988
|
Cub Scout Day Camp - Wild West Days
|
|
1988
|
Spring Camporee - Webelos Woods (Mount Ishikawa)
|
|
1987
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
1987
|
Honor Roundup Unit
|
|
1987
|
Cub Scot Day Camp - Fun in the Sun
|
|
1986
|
Quality Unit Award
|
|
1986
|
SME ‘86 Scout-O-Rama
|
|
1985
|
Anniversary Honor Unit
|
|
1985
|
Okinawa Commissioner’s Award District
|
|
1985
|
National Summertime Pack Award
|
|
1984
|
Jubilee Honor Unit
|
|
1984
|
National Summertime Pack Award
|
|
1984
|
100% Boy’s Life Unit
|
|
1983
|
Honor Unit BSA
|
|
1983
|
100% Boy’s Life Unit
|
|
1982
|
100% Boy’s Life Unit
|
|
|
Undated Awards
|
|
|
3 National Summertime Pack Awards
|
|
|
Scout-O-Rama Participant
|